0 Replies Latest reply: Apr 26, 2014 7:38 PM by Student Activities RSS

CONGRATULATIONS to all our AWARD NOMINEES - You Make Us All Proud!

Student Activities
Visibility: Open to anyone

msoe u.png
CONGRATULATIONS
to all our AWARD NOMINEES

These awards will be presented on Wednesday, May 7th at the Annual
PRESIDENT’S STUDENT LEADERSHIP DINNER
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

Vincent R. Canino Outstanding Biomedical Engineering Senior Student Award

Nominees: Jared Barfknech; Kim Fritz; Esther Bieszk; Jenna Staffaroni


Leadership Award in Nursing

Nominees:  Amy Brogley;  Katherine Loef;  Courtney Mrotek; Carolyn Nguyen; Laura Matthew

 

Matthew W. Fuchs Outstanding AE&BC Student Award

Nominees:  Larissa J. Boesiger; Evan B. Crayford.; Nicholas R. Zamorski

 

Thomas W. Davis Student Leadership Award
Nominees:  Amy Brogley; Anagh Singh; Jon Feilen; Jordan Ehr; Karl Barth; Kirsti Pajunen; Marissa Parent;
Meghan Scanlan; Nicholas Gottlieb; Nicholas Gorden; Savannah Neu; Sherri Biendarra

 

Daniel E. Sahs Memorial Award for Service
Nominees:  Miranda Mientus; Phoebe Skowronski; Robin DeBoer

Outstanding Peer Assistant Award
Nominees: Anna Gutman; Elizabeth Donohew; Jacob Voller; John Krenzer; Karl Barth; Megan Hayes; Nick Gorden


Resident Assistant Programming Award
Nominees: TO BE ANNOUNCED AT A LATER DATE

Greek Advocate Award

Nominees:  Codi Alger; Brody Haslup; Hanieh Weckwerth; Cheryl Myers; Kip Kussman

 

Greek of the Year Award

Nominees:  Callie Claerbaut – Phi Delta Chi; Jake Bradley – Tau Sigma Nu; Trevor Reinhardt – Tau Sigma Nu;
Sean McGarry – Delta Sigma Phi ; Jeffrey Sparks – Tau Sigma Nu; Megan Scanlan – Phi Delta Chi;
Nicholas Gottlieb – Triangle; Jon Kuderer – Triangle

 

Senior Men’s Athlete of the Year Award

Nominees: TO BE ANNOUNCED AT A LATER DATE

 

Senior Women’s Athlete of the Year Award

Nominees: TO BE ANNOUNCED AT A LATER DATE


Scholar Men’s Athlete of the Year Award

Nominees: TO BE ANNOUNCED AT A LATER DATE

 

Scholar Women’s Athlete of the Year Award

Nominees: TO BE ANNOUNCED AT A LATER DATE

 

Student Advocate Award
Nominees:  Mark Anderson; Dr. William Breese; Elizabeth Gridley; Paula Harrold; Dr. David Howell;
Lisa Kann; Steven Sanfilippo; Davinci Wallace; James Yauch

 

Student Employee of the Year Award
Nominees: Allison Bakovick; Callie Claerbaut; Peter Kaas; Inga Bentley; Nick Gorden; Brody Haslup; Peter Johnson; John Cording; Shelby Struble; Jon Feilen; Nicole Baylon; Jasmine Strickler; Jessica Knurr; Phillip Pena; Matthew Fex

 

Fred F. Loock Outstanding Student Award
Nominees: Sherri Biendarra; Jenna Nicole Harvestine; Jenna Mae Staffaroni

 

leaders1.JPG.jpg

ALL NOMINEES ARE INVITED TO ATTEND THE DINNER. PLEASE RSVP AT:
http://www.msoe.edu/community/campus-life/student-organizations/page/2400/student-leadership-dinner


DEADLINE TO RSVP is Thursday, May 1st @ Noon

 

This year's dinner will be held on Wednesday, May 7th, 2014 in the Kern Center Arena.

 

6pm - Social

6:30pm – Dinner (buffet meal w/ vegetarian and additional options)

7:30pm - Awards Presentation & Program

-------------------------

If you have any questions regarding the dinner, please contact

Student Activities via Rick Gagliano at gagliano@msoe.edu or 414-277-7228