Companies presenting at the 2019 Career Night

Affiliated Engineers McMahon Associates, Inc.
Barton Malow Company Mead & Hunt, Inc.
Bergmann Associates Modern Companies, Inc.
BG Buildingworks, Inc. Mortenson
Bloomington Electric Company MSA Professional Services
Building Technology Consultants, Inc. Pierce Engineers, Inc.
CannonDesign Power Design, Inc.
Catalyst Construction Somerville Inc. Architects & Engineers
Ceco Concrete Construction SOUTHLAND INDUSTRIES
CG Schmidt Southport Engineered Systems
Continental properties Company Inc. Steen Engineering, Inc.
CSD Structural Engineers The Boldt Company
Excel Engineering The Osborn Engineering Company
EXP The Redmond Company
F. H. Paschen Turner Construction Company
Faith Technologies, Inc. Tweet/Garot Mechanical
General Heating & Air Conditioning / Hooper Corp. VJS Construction Services
GRAEF Walbec Group
Grumman/Butkus Associates Wallace Engineering
HGA Whiting-Turner Contracting Co.
Hunt Electric Corporation Wight & Company
JP Cullen Wiss, Janney, Elstner Associates
Kapur & Associates Inc.  
Kiewit  
kW Mission Critical Engineering  
Martin Petersen Company, Inc.  
McCarthy-Bush Corporation  

Companies who were present at 2018 Career Night

Affiliated Engineers, Inc.
Ambrose Engineering, Inc.
Angus Young Associates
Arcadis
August Winter & Sons, Inc.
Barton Malow Company
BCI Burke Company, LLC
Beeler Construction, Inc.
Bergmann Associates
BG Buildingworks, Inc.
Bloomington Electric Company
Boldt
Building Technology Consultants, Inc.
Butters Fetting Co., Inc.
CannonDesign
CD Smith Construction, INC
Ceco Concrete Construction
CG Schmidt, Inc.
Christopher Kidd & Associates
Cleary Building Corp
Continental Properties Company Inc.
CSD Structural Engineers
dbHMS
DLR Group
Doral Corporation
Drucker Zajdel Structural Engineers
Excel Engineering
exp US Services
F.H. Paschen
Faith Technologies, Inc.
Franklin Energy Services, LLC
Fusion Electric & Engineering LLC
GE Johnson
General Heating & Air Conditioning
Germantown Iron & Steel 
Gilbane Building Company

GRAEF
Greenfire
Grumman/Butkus Associates
H&H Industries Inc.
Henderson Engineers
Henneman Engineering
Hensel Phelps
HGA
Hunt Electric Corporation
Hunzinger Construction Company
John W. Danforth
JP Cullen
K.R. Miller Contractors, Inc.


Kelso Burnett Co.
Kiewit
Kinetics
kW Mission Critical Engineering
Larson Engineering, Inc.
Leopardo Companies
Martin Petersen Comapny, Inc
McCarthy Building Companies
ME Engineers, Inc.
Mead & Hunt, Inc.
Mechanical Inc
Modern Companies, Inc
Mortenson 
MP Systems Inc.
Pepper Construction
Performa, Inc.
Pieper Electric, Inc.
Pierce Engineers, Inc.
Platt Construction, Inc.
Power Design, Inc.
Primera Engineers
Rohde Brothers, Inc.
RTM Engineering Consultants
Ruekert & Mielke, Inc.
SESCO, LLC
Shawmut Design and Construction
Simpson Gumpertz and Heger
SmithGroupJJR
Somerville Architects & Engineers
SOUTHLAND INDUSTRIES
Southport Engineered Systems, LLC
Spire Engineering, Inc.
Steen Engineering, Inc.
Symbiont
The Hill Group
The Matrix Group
The Opus Group
The Redmond Company
The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company
TOTAL Mechanical
Tri-North Builders
Turner Construction Company

Tweet/Garot Mechanical
Wacker Neuson
Wangard Partners, Inc.
Wiss, Janney, Elstner Associates, Inc.